Skip to content

ACBuy still loads but sends mixed signals: how to move its spreadsheet rows to LitBuy and cost them in euros

Checked and updated .

Short answer: ACBuy sits on Hold. Its homepage loaded on 19 October 2026 with a cyberattack statement, a warehouse-upgrade notice and a UPS line marked "await notification", while rep.tools, which earns affiliate commission, reported a closure on 31 August. Pay per order elsewhere and ship nothing new through it. Two assumed rows of ¥318, about €38.16, would cost €64.28 to Germany on LitBuy's cheapest line, with the €2 fee.

Three notices, one closure report and a quiet review page

ACBuy's address redirected to a working home page on 19 October 2026. It still promised "3-5 free QC photos & 90 free storage" and "more than 150 shipping lines". Under Notice it listed four items: a warehouse upgrade and platform parcel service adjustment, the new EU parcel tariff policy, an official statement on recent cyberattacks with a security upgrade, and a UPS line marked "Await Notification".

Outside the site, rep.tools, which earns affiliate commission, reported ACBuy as shut down on 31 August 2026, citing the owner. Trustpilot showed 4.5 from 975 reviews with nothing dated after 30 July 2026. We stay with what can be read: the site answers, the signals clash, and nobody has shown that parcels are leaving.

ACBuy signals, checked 19 Oct 2026 unless dated otherwise
SignalWhat we sawReading
HomepageLoads, redirects to /homeSite is up
Cyberattack statementTitle on the notice listWe did not open it
Warehouse noticeUpgrade and parcel service adjustmentScope unknown
UPS line"Await Notification"Unclear who is affected
rep.tools, 31 AugReported shut down, owner-confirmedAffiliate source
Trustpilot4.5 from 975, none after 30 JulSilent since summer

A homepage that loads proves little when the reviews stopped and a closure report exists.

Money and parcels while the picture is mixed

Pay for each new order only where you can see the page respond, and treat ACBuy as closed to fresh money. If you have credit in an ACBuy account, we found no refund or withdrawal route in our notes and no support address, so we cannot tell you how to recover it. Note the amount, the date and the payment method, and keep the screenshots.

The cyberattack statement is a reason to act on passwords. Change the one you used at ACBuy and any account that shares it. Parcels already submitted are the open question: the UPS notice suggests one shipping line was paused, and we do not know which orders sit on it. Payment disputes with your card issuer or PayPal run on their own deadlines, so look those up today. Nothing here is legal advice.

Stop adding money, secure your login, and let evidence guide any dispute.

From an ACBuy row to a LitBuy product page

An ACBuy link wraps a marketplace item, so the job is to unwrap it. We have no verified ACBuy pattern, which means you work from what the link contains. Ours is a method rather than a promise.

  1. Open the ACBuy link only if you must, or paste it into the LitBuy link converter, which decodes a wrapped url= address.
  2. Locate the number: Taobao id=, Weidian itemID=, 1688 the digits in /offer/, JD the digits before .html.
  3. Add the code: 0 is 1688, 1 Taobao, 2 Weidian, 3 JD, giving https://www.litbuy.com/product/<code>/<id>.
  4. Compare the price with your sheet. LitBuy shows the yuan price and an approximate dollar figure.

A row that LitBuy shows as delisted, like the Weidian test we loaded on 19 October with its Chinese 商品已下架 notice, is gone for every agent, so drop it before you count the parcel. No link left at all? Search the title from the sheet on the marketplace itself. For another open agent, the Oopbuy page covers its fees and payment options.

The item number moves cleanly; only the address around it is rebuilt.

Which German line fits two rescued rows best

Assume a windbreaker at ¥239 and a belt at ¥79, hypothetical prices, ¥318 together or about €38.16 at ¥1 ≈ €0.12, packed at an assumed 0.9 kg. That falls under LitBuy's 1,000 g quote. The estimator's list prices to Germany on 19 October 2026 are below; the €2 EU fee applies to parcels submitted after 14:00 Beijing time on 25 October.

1,000 g to Germany on LitBuy, all tax free, plus goods and the €2 fee
LineWorking daysShipping, listAll-in total
LIT-Economy-DHL-DE10 to 15€24.12 ($27.10)€64.28
LIT-Quickly-DHL-DE8 to 13€24.42 ($27.44)€64.58
JSF-DHL-DE-18 to 13€25.84 ($29.03)€66.00
JD-DHL-DE-112 to 17€26.14 ($29.37)€66.30

Cheapest line, LIT-Economy-DHL-DE

Goods, ¥318 at about ¥1 ≈ €0.12€38.16

Shipping, 1,000 g list quote€24.12

EU €2 handling€2.00

Total, no coupon€64.28

Paying €0.30 more for LIT-Quickly-DHL-DE trims about two working days off the quoted range, from 10 to 15 down to 8 to 13. The customs prepayment is inside each quote, and LitBuy's Shipping Policy says it handles duties and VAT on tax-free lines. Seller shipping within China is added to each item before the goods reach the Xiamen warehouse, and the quote above covers only the leg to your door. The LitBuy shipping cost page covers France, the US and the UK.

Pick speed or price from the table; the total moves by cents, not euros.

What would move ACBuy off Hold

Labels on this site are a reading of the day, not a verdict. For ACBuy we would want to see fresh Trustpilot reviews, dated after 30 July 2026, that describe parcels arriving; the UPS line leaving its "await notification" state; and a readable account of the cyberattack and the warehouse upgrade. If goods you paid for are stored there, LitBuy's own warehouse rules show what a clear policy looks like: 90 free days, then a daily fee, with reminders at 7 and 3 days, explained on our LitBuy warehouse page. Buyers in Berlin can see how that plays out locally on the Berlin page.

Until those three signs appear, ACBuy stays a place to read from, not pay into.

Where ACBuy gets its searches

Semrush's September 2026 data counts about 117,900 monthly searches for acbuy worldwide, a sizeable audience for an agent in this state.

Monthly searches for acbuy, Semrush, September 2026
MarketSearches
United States22,200
Brazil18,100
United Kingdom18,100
Spain12,100
France12,100
Germany9,900
"acbuy spreadsheet", US only6,600

Many readers arrive with an ACBuy sheet in hand and no idea about the notices above. Our LitBuy legitimacy page applies the same dated, source-by-source reading to LitBuy, and the LitBuy spreadsheet home page holds the rows to move into.

ACBuy's audience is large, so check its status before you trust a sheet that leans on it.

Questions about ACBuy rows and LitBuy

Is ACBuy shut down?

The evidence conflicts. Its homepage loaded on 19 October 2026 and still advertised 3 to 5 free QC photos and 90 days of storage. Yet rep.tools, which earns affiliate commission, listed it as shut down on 31 August, owner-confirmed, and Trustpilot shows no review after 30 July. We keep it on Hold and send new orders to an agent that is plainly open.

What does the ACBuy cyberattack statement mean for my account?

We know only its title, "Official Statement Regarding Recent Cyberattacks and the Comprehensive Upgrade of Platform Security", seen on the homepage on 19 October 2026. We did not open it, so we cannot say what data was affected. Change the password you used there, and anywhere you reused it, and watch for messages that ask for payment.

What should I do about a parcel I already submitted to ACBuy?

The homepage showed a notice headed "UPS line Await Notification" on 19 October 2026, and we could not tell which parcels it covers. We hold no ACBuy support address. Screenshot the parcel page and tracking, note the date you paid, and send nothing more. Whatever happens to that parcel, new rows should go to LitBuy or another open agent.

How do I turn an ACBuy link into a LitBuy link?

Take the marketplace item number from the ACBuy link, or from the seller page it points to, then add the platform digit: 0 for 1688, 1 for Taobao, 2 for Weidian, 3 for JD. Taobao item 972753749417 becomes litbuy.com/product/1/972753749417. We have not verified an ACBuy pattern, so test one row first.

Is ACBuy popular in Germany?

Moderately. Semrush's September 2026 data shows about 9,900 German monthly searches for ACBuy, below the United States at 22,200, Brazil and the UK at 18,100 each, and France at 12,100. Worldwide it draws about 117,900. LitBuy gets 22,200 in Germany alone, so a sheet built on ACBuy is a minority format for German readers.

What would make ACBuy safe to use again?

We cannot promise any outcome. Signs we would weigh: recent Trustpilot reviews after 30 July 2026 describing delivered parcels, the UPS line working again, and a clear account of the cyberattack. Until then, keep new orders at LitBuy or another open agent, paying per order. LitBuy's quote for 1 kg to Germany was €24.12 in the meantime.